Artists

Sopranos:

Elaine Alvarez
Norah Amsellem
Sharon Azrieli
Vanessa Becerra
Jennifer Black 
Angel Blue
Csilla Boross
Deanna Breiwick
Elizabeth Caballero
Nicole Car
Kirsten Chambers
Jennifer Check
Melissa Citro
Tracy Cox
Diana Damrau
Angela Denoke
Julianna DiGiacomo
Helena Dix
Mary Dunleavy
Ashley Emerson
Ying Fang
Jessica Faselt
Rosa Feola
Aida Garifullina
Christine Goerke
Edith Haller
Wendy Bryn Harmer
Holli Harrison
Anita Hartig
Nicole Haslett 
Leah Hawkins
Kelly Cae Hogan
Iulia Isaev
Janis Kelly 
Angela Jihee Kim
Aleksandra Kurzak
Dísella Lárusdóttir
Kathryn Lewek
Federica Lombardi
Clarissa Lyons
Sydney Mancasola
Karita Mattila
Maureen McKay
Angela Meade
Tatiana Melnychenko
Sarah Joy Miller
Kristina Mkhitaryan
Erin Morley
Anna Netrebko
Susan Neves
Lindsay Ohse
Kristine Opolais
Kerriann Otaño 
Marjorie Owens
So Young Park
Ailyn Pérez
Susanna Phillips
Adrianne Pieczonka
Sondra Radvanovsky
Gabriella Reyes
Jennifer Rowley
Jessica Sandidge 
Golda Schultz
Amy Shoremount-Obra
Nadine Sierra
Elena Stikhina
Danielle Talamantes
Stacey Tappan
Katrina Thurman
Elza van den Heever
Amber Wagner
Eva-Maria Westbroek
Katherine Whyte
Rachel Willis-Sørensen
Tamara Wilson
Amanda Woodbury
Pretty Yende
Sonya Yoncheva
Guanqun Yu
Dolora Zajick
Jennifer Zetlan
Meigui Zhang

Mezzo-Sopranos:

Lindsay Ammann
Jamie Barton
Nicole Birkland
Elizabeth Bishop
Stephanie Blythe
Jane Bunnell
Karen Cargill
Rihab Chaieb
Kirstin Chávez 
Marianne Cornetti
Emily D’Angelo
Allegra De Vita
Larissa Diadkova
Joyce DiDonato
Sandra Piques Eddy
Blythe Gaissert
Elīna Garanča
Eve Gigliotti
Katharine Goeldner
Samantha Gossard
Denyce Graves
Megan Grey
Jill Grove
Samantha Hankey
Theodora Hanslowe
Suzanne Hendrix
Nancy Fabiola Herrera
Heather Johnson
Jennifer Johnson Cano 
Rebecca Ringle Kamarei 
Edyta Kulczak
Maya Lahyani
Sarah Larsen
Margaret Lattimore
Isabel Leonard
Serena Malfi
Clémentine Margaine
Megan Marino
Michaela Martens
MaryAnn McCormick
Sarah Mesko
Dana Beth Miller
Ronnita Miller
Tamara Mumford
Olesya Petrova
Mary Phillips
Karolina Pilou
Anita Rachvelishvili
Jennifer Roderer
Michaela Schuster

Jane Shaulis
Peabody Southwell
Carolyn Sproule 
Krysty Swann
Renée Tatum
Tichina Vaughn
Cassandra Zoé Velasco
Olivia Vote 
Ramona Zaharia
Maria Zifchak

Contraltos:

Sara Couden
Marie-Nicole Lemieux

Sharmay Musacchio

Countertenors:

Siman Chung
Iestyn Davies

Tenors:

Roberto Alagna
Marcelo Álvarez
Aleksandrs Antonenko
Paul Appleby
Atalla Ayan
Piotr Beczala
Kristian Benedikt
Aaron Blake
Ben Bliss
Carlo Bosi
Pavol Breslik
Joseph Calleja
Javier Camarena
Mario Chang
Luis Chapa
Won Whi Choi
Neal Cooper
Stephen Costello
Rafael Davila
Stanislas de Barbeyrac
Juan José de León
Francesco Demuro
Adam Diegel
Alexey Dolgov
Plácido Domingo
Norbert Ernst
Yusif Eyvazov
Michael Fabiano
Juan Diego Flórez
Brian Frutiger
Anthony Dean Griffey
Vittorio Grigolo
Bryan Hymel
Keith Jameson
Jonas Kaufmann
Ian Koziara
Alok Kumar
Yonghoon Lee
Yi Li
Robert McPherson
John McVeigh
Raúl Melo
Brian Michael Moore
Matthew Polenzani
David Portillo
Arnold Rawls
Kevin Ray
Alex Richardson
Rodell Rosel
Alejandro Roy
Brenton Ryan
Andreas Schager
Mark Schowalter
Scott Scully
Chad Shelton
Andrea Shin
Gerhard Siegel
Stuart Skelton
Bruce Sledge
Tony Stevenson
Carl Tanner
Derek Taylor
Richard Troxell
Eduardo Valdes
Stefan Vinke
Arseny Yakovlev
Yongzhao Yu

Baritones:

Javier Arrey
Elchin Azizov
Nathan Berg
Michael Chioldi
Kidon Choi
Steven Condy
Alessandro Corbelli
Dwayne Croft
Mark Delavan
Tyler Duncan
Etienne Dupuis
Alexander Birch Elliott 
Gerald Finley
Roberto Frontali
George Gagnidze
Lucio Gallo
Nathan Gunn
John Hancock
Quinn Kelsey
Mariusz Kwiecien
Joseph Lattanzi
Alexey Lavrov
Will Liverman
Davide Luciano
Željko Lučić
Ambrogio Maestri
Christopher Maltman
Alexey Markov
Nelson Martínez
Peter Mattei
Jeff Mattsey
Donald Maxwell
Lucas Meachem
Fikile Mvinjelwa
Kyle Pfortmiller
Franco Pomponi
Duncan Rock
Juan Jesús Rodríguez
Artur Ruciński
Mark Rucker
Trevor Scheunemann
Claudio Sgura
Michael Todd Simpson
Adrian Timpau
Michael Volle
Yunpeng Wang
David Won
Hyung Yun

Bass-Baritones:

Joseph Barron
Patrick Carfizzi
Brandon Cedel
Jeongcheol Cha
James Courtney
David Crawford
Bradley Garvin
Ryan Speedo Green
Christopher Job
Kyle Ketelsen
Wolfgang Koch
Tomasz Konieczny
Brian Kontes
James Morris
Maurizio Muraro
Laurent Naouri
Evgeny Nikitin
Daniel Okulitch
Eric Owens
Luca Pisaroni
Adam Plachetka
Tyler Simpson
Nicolas Testé
Christian Van Horn
Alfred Walker
Carsten Wittmoser

Basses:

Ildar Abdrazakov
Raymond Aceto
Dmitry Belosselskiy
Richard Bernstein
Kevin Burdette
Peixin Chen
Julian Close
Philip Cokorinos
Scott Conner
Paul Corona
James Creswell 
Ferruccio Furlanetto
Jeremy Galyon
Vazgen Gazaryan
Oren Gradus
Günther Groissböck
Soloman Howard
Dimitry Ivashchenko
Giorgi Kirof
Štefan Kocán
Vitalij Kowaljow
Ricardo Lugo
Ievgen Orlov
Robert Pomakov
Morris Robinson
Matthew Rose
Alexander Roslavets
Kevin Short
Kihwan Sim
Stefan Szkafarowsky
Alexander Vinogradov
Harold Wilson
Christian Zaremba 

Conductors:

Marco Armiliato
Harry Bicket
Joseph Colaneri
Bertrand de Billy
Plácido Domingo
Gustavo Dudamel
Sir Mark Elder
Richard Farnes
James Gaffigan
Derrick Inouye
Philippe Jordan
Lothar Koenigs
Louis Langrée
Nicola Luisotti
Enrique Mazzola
Cornelius Meister
Henrik Nánási
Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Gianandrea Noseda
Carlo Rizzi
Robert Spano
Emmanuel Villaume
Omer Meir Wellber

Assistant Conductors:

Lydia Brown
Gregory Buchalter
Dimitri Dover
Patrick Furrer
Dennis Giauque
Jeffrey Goldberg
Joshua Greene
Linda Hall
Vlad Iftinca
Derrick Inouye
Carol Isaac
J. David Jackson
Bénédicte Jourdois
Natalia Katyukova
John Keenan
Zalman Kelber
Jonathan C. Kelly
Yelena Kurdina
Marie-France Lefebvre
Caren Levine
Liora Maurer
Bradley Moore
Gareth Morrell
Nimrod David Pfeffer
Donna Racik
Nate Raskin
Miloš Repický
Joel Revzen
Dan Saunders
Marius Stieghorst
Pierre Vallet
Bryan Wagorn
Howard Watkins
Steven White

Prompters:

Joshua Greene
Vlad Iftinca
Carol Issac
Yelena Kurdina
Marie-France Lefebvre
Caren Levine
Nimrod David Pfeffer
Donna Racik

Diction Coaches:

Marianne Barrett
Loretta Di Franco
Hemdi Kfir

Directors:

Robert Carsen
John Dexter
Richard Eyre
Michael Grandage 
Robert Lepage 
Michael Mayer 
David McVicar 
Jonathan Miller 
Jack O'Brien 
Laurent Pelly 
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle 
Bartlett Sher 
Julie Taymor 
Mariusz Treliński 
Penny Woolcock

Live in HD and Radio

Habib Azar
Gary Halvorson
- Live in HD Directors
David Frost
Tim Martyn
Jay David Saks
- Music Producer

Staff Stage Directors:

David Kneuss
-Executive Stage Director

Guest Stage Directors:

Eric Einhorn
Robin Guarino
Gregory Keller
David Kneuss
Gina Lapinski
Jonathon Loy
Yefim Maizel
Peter McClintock
Sarah Ina Meyers
Louisa Muller
Stephen Pickover
Christian Räth
Daniel Rigazzi
J. Knighten Smit
Kathleen Smith Belcher
Justin Way
Paula Williams

Assistant Stage Directors:

Sara Erde
Shawna Lucey
Mirabelle Ordinaire
Elise Sandell

Designers:

Anna Anni
Hildegard Bechtler
Blind Summit Theatre
Mara Blumenfeld
Dominique Bruguière
Jon Clark
John Conklin
Paule Constable
Julian Crouch
Michael Curry
Barbara de Limburg
Caroline de Vivaise
Charles Edwards
Han Feng
David Finn
Peter Flaherty
T.J. Gerckens
Peter J. Hall
Donald Holder
Laura Hopkins
Rob Howell
James F. Ingalls
Robert Jones
Moritz Junge
Christian Lacroix
Michael Levine
William Ivey Long
Santo Loquasto
John Macfarlane
Peter Mumford
Daniel Ostling
Richard Peduzzi
Laurent Pelly
Tom Pye
Brigitte Reiffenstuel
Dada Saligeri
Duane Schuler
Rae Smith
Michael Stennett
Julie Taymor
Jennifer Tipton
George Tsypin
Thibault Vancraenenbroeck
Gil Wechsler
Tal Yarden
Michael Yeargan
Franco Zeffirelli
Catherine Zuber

Choreographers:

Chase Brock
Chiang Ching
Carolyn Choa
Mark Dendy
Linda Dobell
Sara Erde
Andrew George
Leah Hausman
Amir Hosseinpour
Dou Dou Huang
Daniel Pelzig
Laura Scozzi
Sara Jo Slate
Susan Stroman