Orchestra

Yannick Nézet-Séguin
- Jeanette Lerman-Neubauer Music Director
Robert Sirinek
- Orchestra Manager
Kingsley J. Wood
- Assistant Orchestra Manager

Violins

David Chan
- Concertmaster
The Veronica Atkins Chair
Benjamin Bowman
-Concertmaster

Laura Hamilton
- Principal Associate Concertmaster
The George Weiss Chair, in honor of Dr. Robert Weiss
Nancy Wu
- Associate Concertmaster
Bruno Eicher
- Assistant Concertmaster

Wen Qian
Amy Kauffman
Ming-Feng Hsin
Yoon K. Kwon
Caterina Szepes
Yurika Mok
Samuel Cohen
Catherine Sim
Daniel Khalikov
Yang Xu
Qianqian Li
Miran Kim
Sarah Vonsattel
Shenghua Hu
-Principal
Sylvia Danburg Volpe
- Associate Principal
Karen Marx
- Assistant Principal
Catherine Ro
- The Richard and Elizabeth Gilbert Chair, in memory of Ralph Gilbert

Katherine T. Fong
Elena Barere
Laura McGinnis
Ann Lehmann
Toni Glickman
Jeehae Lee
Quan Yuan

Violas

Michael Ouzounian
- Principal
Craig Mumm
- Associate Principal
Marilyn Stroh
- Assistant Principal

Désirée Elsevier
Vincent Lionti
Ira Weller
Mary Hammann
Katherine Anderson
Garrett Fischbach

Cellos

Jerry Grossman
- Principal
The Edward E. and Betsy Z. Cohen Chair
Rafael Figueroa
- Principal
The Judith-Ann Corrente and Willem Kooyker Chair
Dorothea Figueroa
- Associate Principal
Joel Noyes
- Assistant Principal

Marian Heller
Kari Jane Docter
Julia Bruskin
James Kreger
Sam Magill

Double Basses

Rex Surany
-Principal
Leigh Mesh
- Associate Principal
Jeremy McCoy
- Assistant Principal

Kingsley J. Wood
Daniel Krekeler
Brendan Kane

Flutes

Érik Gratton +
- Principal
The Lila Acheson Wallace Chair
Demarre McGill +
- Principal

Maron Anis Khoury
Stephanie C. Mortimore

Piccolos:
Stephanie C. Mortimore
- Principal
The Beth W. and Gary A. Glynn Chair, in honor of Michael Parloff

Maron Anis Khoury

Oboes

Elaine Douvas
- Principal
Nathan Hughes
- Principal

Susan Spector
Pedro R. Díaz

English Horn:
Pedro R. Díaz

Clarinets

Boris Allakhverdyan
- Principal
The Karen A. and Kevin W. Kennedy Chair
Inn-hyuck Cho
-Principal
Anton Rist +
-Principal

Jessica Phillips
The Ruth and Harvey R. Miller Charitable Fund Chair
James Ognibene

Bass Clarinet

James Ognibene
- The Jacqui and Grant Smith Chair

Bassoons

William Short
- Principal
Daniel Shelly +
- Principal

Mark L. Romatz
Michael J. Davis +

ContraBassoon

Mark L. Romatz

Horns

Joseph Anderer
- Principal
Erik Ralske
- Principal

Anne Marie Scharer
Brad Gemeinhardt
E. Scott Brubaker
Michelle Baker
- The Rosalind Miranda Chair
Javier Gándara
Barbara Jöstlein
Julia Pilant

Trumpets

David Krauss
- Principal
The Beth W. and Gary A. Glynn Chair
Billy R. Hunter, Jr.
- Principal

James Ross
Raymond Riccomini
Peter Bond

Bass Trumpet

Denson Paul Pollard

Trombones

Demian Austin
- Principal
Weston Sprott +
- Principal

Steve Norrell
Denson Paul Pollard

Bass Trombones

Steve Norrell
Denson Paul Pollard

Tuba

Christopher John Hall

Timpani

Duncan Patton
- Principal
The Rosalind Miranda Chair, in memory of Shirley and Hilliard (Bill) Cohen
Jason Haaheim
- Principal

Percussion

Gregory Zuber
- Principal

Robert L. Knopper

Harps

Emmanuel Ceysson
-Principal
Mariko Anraku
- Associate Principal


+ acting

Associate Musicians

Violins

Leszek Barnat
Shem Guibbory
Lesley Heller
Narciso Figueroa
Annamae Goldstein
Jin-Kyung Koo
Patmore Lewis
Abraham Appleman
Christoph Franzgrote
Hansaem Lim
Margaret Magill
Joanna Maurer
Xiao-Dong Wang

Violas

David Cerutti
Shmuel Katz
Nardo Poy
Dov Scheindlin
Ji-Hyun Son

Cellos

David Heiss
Jacqueline Mullen
Stephen Ballou
Ellen Westermann

Double Basses

Jacqui Danilow
Charles Urbont
Bradley Aikman
Marji Danilow
David Rosi

Flute

Koren McCaffrey

Oboe

Sharon Meekins

Clarinet

Dean J. LeBlanc
Pavel Vinnitsky

Bassoon

Richard Vrotney

Trumpet

Frank Hosticka

Percussion

Rafael Guzman
Benjamin Harms

Harp

Susan Jolles

Guitar / Lute

Fred Hand

Mandolin

Joyce Rasmussen Balint

Librarians

Robert Sutherland
-Chief Librarian

Jennifer Johnson
Angels Martinez
Melissa Robason
-Assistant Librarians