2017-18 District and Region Winners

CENTRAL REGION      
Illinois District Jared Esguerra  tenor  
  Diana Newman  soprano  
  Mario Rojas  tenor  
Indiana District Terrence Chin-Loy  tenor  
  Victor Cardamone  tenor
  Liz Culpepper  mezzo-soprano   
  Mathilda Edge  soprano  
  Grethchen Krupp  mezzo-soprano  
  Haley Lipke  soprano   
Kentucky District Taylor Comstock  tenor   
  Rebecca Farley  soprano   
  Megan Moore  mezzo-soprano   
  Lisa Rogali soprano   
Ohio District Joanna Latini  soprano  
  Thomas Petrushka  bass  
  Karis Tucker  mezzo-soprano  
       
EASTERN REGION

 
New York District
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
       
GREAT LAKES REGION      
Buffalo/Toronto District
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
       
Michigan District Joseph Leppek  tenor  
  Moises Salazar  tenor   
  Janani Sridhar  soprano   
Pittsburgh District
   
 
   
       
GULF COAST REGION      
Florida District
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
       
Houston District
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
       
New Orleans District
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
       
Puerto Rico District
   
 
   
 
   
       
MIDDLE ATLANTIC REGION      
Philadelphia District
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
       
Capitol District Hannah Hagerty  mezzo-soprano   
  Jianana Huang  baritone   
  Min Sang Kim  countertenor   
  Madison Leonard  soprano   
MIDWEST REGION      
Arkansas District
   
 
   
       
Kansas City District
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
       
St. Louis District
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
       
Tulsa District
   
 
   
 
   
       
NEW ENGLAND REGION      
Boston District
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
       
Connecticut District
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
       
NORTHWEST REGION      
Idaho/Montana District Emily Hansen  soprano  
  Kara Smoot  soprano  
  Elise Vikari  soprano  
Oregon District Cara Gabrielson soprano   
  Anne Maguire  mezzo-soprano  
   Jasmin White  soprano  
Washington District Ashley Dixon  mezzo-soprano  
  Kelly Ferguson  soprano  
  LaMarcus Miller  bass-baritone  
Western Canada District Francesca Corrado  mezzo-soprano  
  Shane Hanson  countertenor   
ROCKY MOUNTAIN REGION      
Arizona Alyssa Martin mezzo-soprano  
  Alan Williams bass-baritone  
  Asleif Willmer soprano  
Colorado/Wyoming District
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
       
Nevada District
   
 
   
 
   
       
New Mexico District
   
       
Utah District Addison Marlor  tenor  
  Christopher Oglesby  tenor  
  Arielle Nachtigal  soprano  
   Miriam Costa-Jackson  soprano  
SOUTHEAST REGION      
Georgia District
   
 
   
       
Middle/E. Tennessee District

 
 
   
 
   
       
North Carolina District
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
       
South Carolina District
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
       
West Tennessee District
   
 
   
       
UPPER MIDWEST REGION      
Iowa District
   
 
   
 
   
       
Minnesota District
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
       
Nebraska District
   
 
   
 
   
       
North Dakota/Manitoba District Elsa Swanson  soprano  
  Logan Barat  tenor  
Wisconsin District Rachel Blaustein  soprano  
  Nathaniel Hill  baritone  
  Lindsay Metzger  mezzo-soprano  
  Quinn Middlemann  mezzo-soprano  
  Aidan Smerud  bass-baritone   
   Ann Toomey  soprano  
WESTERN REGION      
Las Vegas District Tamara-Lynn Richards  soprano   
  Mariah Wilcox  soprano  
Los Angeles District Zhengyi Bai  tenor  
  Carlos Enrique Santelli  tenor   
  Julia Metzler
 soprano 
 
  Brian Michael Moore  tenor  
  Taylor Raven  mezzo-soprano   
  Michelle Siemens  messo-soprano   
  Joshua Wheeker   tenor   
San Diego District Tasha Koontz  soprano  
  Ted Pickell  bass-baritone   
  Alvin Almazan  tenor   
San Francisco District Katherine Beck  soprano  
  Trevor Neal  baritone  
  Mason Gates  tenor  
  Congcong Wang  soprano