• Listen Live to The Met Opera Stream

LISTEN LIVE

2014-15 LIVE WEB STREAM Schedule
All times EST

SUBJECT TO CHANGE
(P) Season Premiere
Notes: Please note broadcasts will begin 5 minutes ahead of curtain with additional broadcast commentary.

OCTOBER

10/6 Monday 7:25
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte (P)
Fischer; Yende, Durlovski, Spence, Werba, McKinny, Pape

10/15 Wednesday 7:25
Verdi: Macbeth
Luisi; Netrebko, Calleja, Lučić, Pape

10/23 Thursday 7:25
Bizet: Carmen
Heras-Casado; Hartig, Rachvelishvili, Antonenko, Cavalletti

10/30 Thursday 7:25
Verdi: Aida (P)
Armiliato; Monastyrska, Borodina, Giordani, Lučić, Belosselskiy, Howard 

NOVEMBER

11/3 Monday 7:25
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte
Fischer; Persson, Lewek, Spence, Werba, McKinny, Kehrer

11/10 Monday 7:25
Shostakovich: Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (P)
Conlon; Westbroek, Jovanovich, Very, Kotscherga

11/18 Tuesday 7:25
Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia (P)
Mariotti; Leonard, Brownlee, Maltman, Muraro, Burchuladze

11/26 Wednesday 7:25
Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Mariotti; Leonard, Brownlee, Maltman, Muraro, Burchuladze

DECEMBER

12/2 Tuesday 5:55
Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (P)
Levine; Dasch, Cargill, Botha, Appleby, Morris, Kränzle, König, Rose

12/11 Thursday 7:25
Verdi: La Traviata (P)
Armiliato; Rebeka, Costello, Tézier

12/18 Thursday 7:25
Humperdinck: Hansel and Gretel (P)
Holiday presentation sung in English
Davis; Kurzak, Rice, Martens, Brubaker, Croft

12/23 Tuesday 5:55
Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Levine; Dasch, Cargill, Botha, Appleby, Morris, Kränzle, König, Rose

12/31 Wednesday 6:55
Lehár: The Merry Widow (P)
Davis; Fleming, O'Hara, Gunn, Shrader, Allen

JANUARY

1/8 Thursday 7:25
Humperdinck: Hansel and Gretel
Holiday presentation sung in English
Davis; Chuchman, Johnson Cano, Martens, Brubaker, Croft

1/12 Monday 7:25
Offenbach: Les Contes d'Hoffmann (P)
Abel; Morley, Gerzmava, Rice, Lindsey, Grigolo, Hampson

1/21 Wednesday 7:55
Verdi: La Traviata
Armiliato; Poplavskaya, Demuro, Tézier

1/26 Monday 7:55
Tchaikovsky/Bartók: Iolanta/Bluebeard's Castle (P)
Gergiev; Netrebko, Beczala, Markov, Azizov, Tanovitsk;, Michael, Petrenko

FEBRUARY

2/4 Wednesday 7:25
Mozart: Don Giovanni (P)
Gilbert; van den Heever,E. Bell, Lindsey, Korchak, Mattei, Pisaroni, Plachetka, Morris

2/10 Tuesday 7:25 
Tchaikovsky/Bartók: Iolanta/Bluebeard's Castle
Gergiev; Netrebko, Beczala, Markov, Azizov, Tanovitski; Michael, Petrenko

2/16 Monday 7:55
Rossini: La Donna del Lago (P)
Mariotti; DiDonato, Barcellona, Flórez, Osborn, Gradus

2/23 Monday 7:25
Bizet: Carmen
Langrée; H-K. Hong, Garanča, Alagna, Bretz

MARCH

3/5 Thursday 7:25
Offenbach: Les Contes d'Hoffmann
Levine; Luna, S. Phillips, Maximova, Deshayes, Polenzani, Naouri

3/9 Monday 7:25
Massenet: Manon (P)
Villaume; Damrau, Grigolo, Braun, Testé

3/16 Monday 7:25
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor (P)
Benini; Shagimuratova, Calleja, Capitanucci, Miles

3/26 Thursday 7:25
Verdi: Ernani
Levine; Meade, Meli, Domingo, Belosselskiy

3/30 Monday 6:55
Verdi: Don Carlo (P)
Nézet-Séguin; Frittoli, Gubanova, Y. Lee, Keenlyside, Furlanetto, Morris

APRIL

4/7 Tuesday 7:25
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor
Benini; Shagimuratova, Calleja, Capitanucci, Miles

4/14 Tuesday 7:55
Mascagni/Leoncavallo: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci (P)
Luisi; Westbroek, Álvarez, Lučić; Racette, Álvarez, Gagnidze, Meachem

4/23 Thursday 7:25
Verdi: Un Ballo in Maschera (P)
Levine; Radvanovsky, Stober, Zajick, Beczala, Hvorostovsky

MAY

5/1 Friday 7:25
Stravinsky:The Rake's Progress (P)
Levine; Claire, Blythe, Appleby, Finley, Sherratt

5/7 Thursday 7:25
Lehár: The Merry Widow
Luisi; Graham, de Niese, Gilfry, Costello, Opie