Live Audio Performances

UP NEXT

Tue, Oct 17

7:25PM

Giacomo Puccini

Turandot

Rizzi; Dyka, Agresta, Antonenko, Morris

Tue, Oct 24

7:25PM

Jacques Offenbach

Contes d'Hoffmann, Les

Debus; Morley, Hartig, Volkova, Erraught, Grigolo, Naouri, Mortagne

Fri, Nov 03

7:55PM

Thomas Adès

Exterminating Angel, The

Adès; Luna, Echalaz, Matthews, Bevan, Coote, Rice, Davies, Kaiser, Antoun, Portillo, Moore, Gilfry, Burdette, Van Horn, Tomlinson

Sat, Nov 11

12:55PM

Jules Massenet

Thaïs

Villaume; Pérez, Borras, Finley, Pittsinger

Mon, Nov 13

7:25PM

Giacomo Puccini

Madama Butterfly

Bignamini; He, Zifchak, Aronica, Bizic

Fri, Nov 24

7:55PM

Giuseppe Verdi

Requiem

Levine; Stoyanova, Semenchuk, Antonenko, Furlanetto

Thu, Nov 30

7:25PM

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Magic Flute, The

Rogister; Müller, Lewek, Castronovo, Gunn, Walker, Kehrer

Wed, Dec 06

7:25PM

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Nozze di Figaro, Le

Bicket; Willis-Sørensen, Karg, Malfi, Pisaroni, Plachetka

Thu, Dec 14

7:25PM

Franz Lehár

Merry Widow, The

Stare; Graham, Chuchman, Groves, Portillo, Allen

Mon, Dec 18

7:25PM

Engelbert Humperdinck

Hansel and Gretel

Runnicles; Oropesa, Erraught, Zajick, Siegel, Kelsey

Tue, Dec 26

7:25PM

Engelbert Humperdinck

Hansel and Gretel

Runnicles; Oropesa, Erraught, Zajick, Siegel, Kelsey

Sun, Dec 31

6:25PM

Giacomo Puccini

Tosca

Levine; Yoncheva, Grigolo, Terfel, Carfizzi

Mon, Jan 08

7:25PM

Pietro Mascagni / Ruggero Leoncavallo

Cavalleria Rusticana/Pag

Luisotti; Semenchuk, Alagna, Lucic, Kurzak, Alagna, Gagnidze, Arduini

Tue, Jan 16

7:25PM

Gaetano Donizetti

L’Elisir d’Amore

Hindoyan; Yende, Polenzani, Luciano, D'Arcangelo

Mon, Jan 22

7:25PM

Giuseppe Verdi

Trovatore, Il

Levine; Agresta, Rachvelishvili, Lee, Kelsey, Kocán

Mon, Jan 29

7:25PM

Pietro Mascagni / Ruggero Leoncavallo

Cavalleria Rusticana/Pag

Luisotti; Westbroek, Alagna, Lucic, Kurzak, Alagna, Gagnidze, Arduini

Mon, Feb 05

5:55PM

Richard Wagner

Parsifal

Nézet-Séguin; Herlitzius, Vogt, Mattei, Nikitin, Pape

Mon, Feb 12

7:25PM

Giuseppe Verdi

Trovatore, Il

Levine; Agresta, Rachvelishvili, Lee, Salsi, Youn

Mon, Feb 19

7:25PM

Gioachino Rossini

Semiramide

Benini; Meade, DeShong, Camarena, Abdrazakov, Green

Thu, Mar 01

7:55PM

Richard Strauss

Elektra

Nézet-Séguin; Goerke, van den Heever, Schuster, Morris, Petrenko

Tue, Mar 06

7:25PM

Gioachino Rossini

Semiramide

Benini; Meade, DeShong, Camarena, Abdrazakov, Green

Thu, Mar 15

7:25PM

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Così fan tutte

Robertson; Majeski, Malfi, O'Hara, Bliss, Plachetka, Maltman

Thu, Mar 22

7:25PM

Gaetano Donizetti

Lucia di Lammermoor

Abbado; Peretyatko, Grigolo, Cavalletti, Kowaljow

Thu, Mar 29

7:25PM

Giuseppe Verdi

Luisa Miller

Levine; Yoncheva, Petrova, Beczala, Domingo, Vinogradov, Belosselskiy

Thu, Apr 05

7:55PM

Giacomo Puccini

Turandot

Armiliato; Serafin, Hong, Álvarez, Tsymbalyuk

Thu, Apr 12

7:55PM

Jules Massenet

Cendrillon

de Billy; Kim, DiDonato, Coote, Blythe, Naouri

Sat, Apr 21

7:55PM

Giacomo Puccini

Tosca

Levine; Netrebko, Álvarez, Volle, Carfizzi

Mon, Apr 23

7:25PM

Charles Gounod

Roméo et Juliette

Domingo; Pérez, Deshayes, Hymel, Hopkins, Youn

Wed, May 02

7:25PM

Gaetano Donizetti

Lucia di Lammermoor

Abbado; Yende, Fabiano, Kelsey, Vinogradov