Live Audio Performances

UP NEXT

Mon, Sep 26

4:55PM

Richard Wagner

Tristan und Isolde

Rattle; Stemme, Gubanova, Skelton, Nikitin, Pape

Tue, Oct 04

7:25PM

Gioachino Rossini

L’Italiana in Algeri

Levine; DeShong, Fang, Chaieb, Barbera, Alaimo, Croft, Abdrazakov

Tue, Oct 11

7:25PM

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Don Giovanni

Luisi; Gerzmava, Byström, Malfi, Appleby, Keenlyside, Plachetka, Rose, Youn

Tue, Oct 18

6:25PM

Gioachino Rossini

Guillaume Tell

Luisi; Rebeka, Brugger, Pizzolato, Hymel, Finley, Spotti, Youn, Relyea

Fri, Oct 28

7:25PM

Leoš Janáček

Jenufa

Robertson; Dyka, Mattila, Schwarz, Brenna, Kaiser

Sat, Nov 05

11:55AM

Giuseppe Verdi

Aida

Armiliato; Monastyrska, Gubanova, Berti, Delavan, Belosselskiy, Howard

Thu, Nov 10

7:25PM

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Don Giovanni

Luisi; Byström, Majeski, Sierra, Vargas, Abdrazakov, Rose, Plachetka, Youn

Mon, Nov 14

7:55PM

Giacomo Puccini

Manon Lescaut

Armiliato; Netrebko, Álvarez, Maltman, Sherratt

Wed, Nov 23

7:25PM

Giacomo Puccini

La Bohème

Armiliato; Opolais, Kele, Beczala, Cavalletti, Carfizzi, Speedo Green, Plishka

Thu, Dec 01

7:25PM

Kaija Saariaho

L’Amour de Loin

Mälkki; Phillips, Mumford, Owens

Mon, Dec 05

7:55PM

Richard Strauss

Salome

Debus; Naglestad, Herrera, Siegel, Wang, Lucic

Mon, Dec 12

7:25PM

Giuseppe Verdi

Nabucco

Levine; Monastyrska, Barton, Thomas, Domingo, Belosselskiy

Tue, Dec 20

7:25PM

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

The Magic Flute

Walker; Brugger, Pratt, Bliss, Maltman, Shenyang, Robinson

Sat, Dec 31

6:25PM

Charles Gounod

Roméo et Juliette

Noseda; Damrau, Verrez, Grigolo, Madore, Petrenko

Tue, Jan 03

7:25PM

Giuseppe Verdi

Nabucco

Levine; Monastyrska, Barton, Thomas, Domingo, Belosselskiy

Mon, Jan 09

7:25PM

Gioachino Rossini

Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Benini; Yende, Camarena, Mattei, Muraro, Petrenko

Thu, Jan 19

7:25PM

Georges Bizet

Carmen

Ettinger; Agresta, Koch, Álvarez, Ketelsen

Thu, Jan 26

7:25PM

Giuseppe Verdi

Rigoletto

Morandi; Peretyatko, Volkova, Costello, Lucic, Mastroni

Thu, Feb 02

7:55PM

Antonín Dvořák

Rusalka

Elder; Opolais, Dalayman, Barton, Jovanovich, Owens

Fri, Feb 10

7:25PM

Vincenzo Bellini

I Puritani

Benini; Damrau, Camarena, Markov, Pisaroni

Thu, Feb 16

7:25PM

Jules Massenet

Werther

Gardner; Christy, Leonard, Grigolo, Bizic, Muraro

Fri, Feb 24

7:25PM

Giuseppe Verdi

La Traviata

Luisotti; Yoncheva, Fabiano, Hampson