Administration

Peter Gelb
- General Manager

James Levine
- Music Director 

Fabio Luisi
- Principal Conductor

Deputy General Manager:

Diana Fortuna 

Assistant General Managers:

Mia Bongiovanni 
- Media
Gillian Brierley 
- Marketing & Communications
Robert Rattray 
- Artistic
John Sellars 
- Production
Coralie Toevs 
- Development

Department Directors:

Lee Abrahamian 
- Director of Communications
Julie Borchard-Young 
- Director of Worldwide HD
Matt Dobkin 
- Creative Director, Marketing & Editorial
Jonathan Friend 
- Artistic Administrator
Ann Marie Hackett 
- Director of Human Resources & Labor Relations
Judith Helf 
- Director of Development
Ioan Holender 
- Artistic Consultant
Kendall Hubert 
- Director of Leadership Gifts & Special Programs
Dodie Kazanjian 
- Director of the Arnold & Marie Schwartz Gallery Met
Henry A. Lanman 
- General Counsel
Laura Mitgang 
- Director of Production Administration
James Naples 
- House Manager
Sam Neuman 
- Press Director
Gayletha Nichols 
- Director of National Council Auditions
Elena Park 
- Executive Producer, Radio/Supervising Producer, Live in HD
Craig Rutenberg 
- Director of Music Administration
Robert Tuggle 
- Director of Archives
Eva Wagner-Pasquier 
- Senior Artistic Advisor
Brian Zeger 
- Executive Director of Lindemann Young Artist Development Program

Artistic Administration:

Stephen A. Brown 
- Company Manager
Lenore Rosenberg 
- Associate Artistic Administrator
Paul Cremo 
- Dramaturg/Director of Opera Commissioning Programs
Judith Montgomery 
- Manager of Artist Relations
Veronika Arkhangel 
Emily Cornelius 
- Rehearsal Department Managers
David Strobbe 
- Associate Rehearsal Administrator
Robert Sutherland 
- Chief Librarian
Jennifer A. Johnson 
Àngels Martinez 
Melissa Robason 
- Assistant Librarians
Kenneth Hunt 
Ken Noda 
- Assistants to the Music Director
Donna Lampasso 
- Assistant Company Manager--Contracts
Steve Losito 
- Chorus Administrator
Terri Horak 
- Music Staff Administrator
Alicia Edwards 
- Children's Administrator
Rachel Hocking 
- Office Manager--Orchestra
Samuel Gelber 
- Artistic Coordinator
Christopher Kennedy 
- Resident Piano Technician 

Supernumeraries:
Joseph Barnes 

- Director
Richard Holmes 
- Administrator
Gillian Smith-Esposito 
- Associate Administrator 

Lindemann Young Artist Development Program:
Clare Avery 

- Administrative Director
Sean Guerrier 
- Administrative Associate

National Council Auditions:
Melissa Wegner 

- Associate Director

Production:

Paul Masck 
- Production Manager
Eric Gautron 
- Technical Director
Analise Hartnett 
- Production Coordinator
Kristin Niemiec 
- Assistant Production Coordinator
Elizabeth Mills 
- Project Manager
Stephanie Haggerstone 
- Production Finance Manager
Sean Kelso 
- Production Finance Administrator
Meghan Duffy 
- Production Archivist
Eva Santiago 
- Administrative Assistant/Construction Shop
Sean Harris 
- Administrative Assistant/Costume Shop

Design:
John Froelich 

- Resident Lighting Designer
Aaron Sporer 
- Associate Staff Lighting Designer
Keri Thibodeau 
Eric Larson 
- Assistant Staff Lighting Designers
Sylvia Nolan 
- Resident Costume Designer
Mitchell Bloom 
- Assistant Staff Costume Designer
Milan Dale 
David Ellertson 
- Assistant Staff Scenic Designers
Tom Watson 
- Resident Wig & Makeup Artist 

Stage Directors:
David Kneuss 

- Executive Stage Director
Peter McClintock 
- Stage Director
Brian Hurst 
- Production Administrator
Cassandra Powell 
- Production Assistant 

Production Administration:
Agnes Fercowicz 

- Executive Assistant

Stage Management:
Raymond Menard 

- Production Stage Manager
James Darrah 
Gary Dietrich 
Theresa Ganley 
Cristobel Langan 
Margo Maier-Moul 
Scott Moon 
Jonathan Waterfield 
- Stage Managers 

Stage & Shop Operations:
Stephen A. Diaz 

- Master Carpenter
Philip J. Volpe 
- Master Electrician
James Blumenfeld 
- Properties Master
Nicholas Doumanoff 
- Head of Construction
Douglas F. Lebrecht 
- Chargeman Scenic Artist
William Malloy 
- Wardrobe Supervisor
Elissa Iberti 
- Head Costumer
Robert Bulla 
- Assistant Head Costumer
Regina Schuster 
- First Draper
Bryant Hoven 
- First Tailor
Borhan Ahmed 
Timothy Church 
Kirstie Dabbs 
- Production Supervisors
Juliet Veltri 
- Assistant Head of Wigs
Tera Willis 
- Assistant Head of Makeup 

Met Titles:
Michael Panayos 

- Met Titles Supervisor
Cecilia Sparacio 
- Met Titles Assistant 

Executive Office:

Riqie Klein 
- Sr. Executive Assistant
Jenna Ahrens 
- Executive Assistant
Kelly Davis 
- Administrative Assistant

Development:

Administration:
Rachel Cappy 

Diana Katz 
- Development Associates

Instituational Relations:
Kate Martinez 

- Director
Kelly Barrows 
- Assistant Director
Romy Kushnick 
- Coordinator 

Major Gifts:
Marita Altman 

- Director
Rebecca C. Buckman 
Sharmin Mahmud Price 
- Major Gifts Officers
John T. Schuler 
- Manager
Sophia Dumaine 
- Coordinator
Alan Lane 
- Associate

Patron & Individual Giving:
Naomi Weinstock 

- Director
Barbra Lach 
- Director, Membership & Promotions
Ashley Parks 
- Deputy Director
Laura Michelson 
- Assistant Director
Anthony Busti 
- Associate Director, Donor Information
Jerry Parra 
- Manager, Membership & Promotions
Aznil Azar 
- Membership Associate
Elizabeth Heidere 
- Patron Associate

Planned Giving:
Gabriel Burnham 

- Assistant Director
Marsha Pierson 
- Associate

Research:
Susan Reed 

- Director
Jennifer DeVine 
- Associate Director
Molly Wassermann 
- Research Associate
Brittany He 
- Research Assistant

Special Events & Development Services:
John Banta 

- Director
Shannon Preston 
- Deputy Director
Katharine Andrew 
- Special Events Manager
Ryan Brodlieb 
- Senior Special Events Promotions Coordinator
Emily McKenna 
- Special Events Coordinator

Telefunding:
Ian Zimmerman 

- Director
Gregory Elfers 
- Associate Director of Telefunding
Marc Berkowe 
Courtney Lum 
- Telefunding Supervisors
Wiljago Cook 
- Telefunding Assistant

Marketing & Communications:

Administration:
Alyssa DeAlesandro 

- Executive Assistant

Communications:
Eva Chien 

- Senior Manager, Live in HD Press and Marketing
Silja Tobin 
- Senior Communications Associate
Michelle Zelman 
- Senior Press Associate

Editorial:
Philipp Brieler 

- Managing Editor
Charles C. Sheek 
- Editor
Jonathan Tichler 
- Photo Editor 

Education:
Marsha Drummond 

- Director of Education
Angela Marroy Boerger 
- Education Manager
Victoria Rey 
- Education Coordinator

Marketing & Advertising:
Meghan Goria 

- Director, Strategic Marketing
Hilary Ley 
- Director of Audience Initiatives & Special Projects
Joe Tropia 
- Sales Manager
Brian Tran 
- Advertising & Promotions Coordinator
Melayna Busca 
- Marketing Coordinator
Alexandra Danay 
- Marketing & Advertising Assistant 

Marketing Services:
Ronni Brown 

- Director
Anthony Marinelli 
- Marketing Services Manager

Graphic Design:
Rex Bonomelli 

- Director of Graphic Design
Burns Magruder 
- Senior Graphic Designer 

Website:
Suzanne Gooch 

- Director, Website & Presentations
Gordon Thorpe 
- Senior Website Manager 
Marilyn Haines 
- Website Coordinator

Box Office
Mark Schreiber 

- Head Treasurer
Robert Begin 
James Maguire 
- Assistant Head Treasurers 

Merchandising:
Hope Van Winkle 

- Director of Merchandising
Jennifer Widdifield 
- Store & Operations Manager
Yessika Siccardi 
- Merchandising Manager

Customer Care & Donor Relations:
Susan Hayes 

- Director
Gary Feinstein 
- Director, Subscriptions & Special Services
Mary-Lynn Musco 
- Manager, Subscriptions & Special Services 

Call Center & Fulfillment:
Maryann Gallagher 

- Director, Call Center & Donor Relations
Diane Cipriano 
- Director, Revenue Processing & Data Entry
John Rodriguez 
- Manager
David Aaron 
Michael DeMarco 
Marilyn Farmer 
Alexandria Finerson 
Deyond Patrick 
Brooke Perrin 
- Supervisors
Sue Sweet 
- Executive Assistant
Asifa Omer 
Amy Santo 
- Assistants

E-Marketing
Victoria D'Angelo 

- Director, E-Marketing
Janette D'Angelo 
Kirstyn Soles 
- Associate E-Mail Producers
Andrew Price 
- Associate

Customer Systems Support:
Cristina Castilla 

- Senior Systems Analyst
Lisa Joseph 
Jaimielyn LoBello 
Niharika Samdruala 
- Associates

Human Resources & Labor Relations:

Michele Rufrano 
- HR Manager
Frank DiMaiolo 
- Labor Relations Manager
Karla Faggard 
- Senior Admistrator
Denise Abraham 
- Associate
Diandra Reyes 
Molly Sellars 
- Assistants 

Proskauer Rose LLP 
- Labor Counsel

Lauren Sierchio Wolf 
- Associate General Counsel
Justin G. Jamail
-Associate General Counsel
George Forrest
- Safety Director
Richard Rainville
- Board Liaison & Paralegal to the General Counsel

Media & Presentations:

Margaret Juntwait 
- Radio Host/Announcer
Ira Siff 
- Radio Commentator
Louisa Briccetti 
Victoria Warivonchik 
- Producers
Mary Jo Heath 
- Senior Radio Producer
John Kerswell 
- Operations Director
Alexandra Eastman 
- Associate Director, Media
William Berger 
- Writer/Radio Producer
Ellen Keel 
- Senior Radio Editor/Live in HD Writer
Lee Ellen Hveem 
- Associate Radio Producer
Matthew Principe 
- Associate Producer, Live in HD & Radio
Grace Row 
- Digital Music Production Specialist
Justin P. Fuhs 
- Director, Met Opera on Demand
Steven Carter 
- Digital Asset Manager
Michael Griebel 
- Tape Librarian/Archivist
Ed Hartley 
- Senior Broadcast Engineer
Robert Huott 
- Production Engineer
Yolanda Williams 
- Media Associate
Elizabeth Svokos 
- Production Associate
Gesa Kudlack 
- Radio Production Assistant
Jeff Tang 
- Assistant Producer

Franklin, Weinrib, Rudell, & Vassallo, P.C. 
- Media Counsel

Finance:

Ilan Kravic 
- Director of Planning & Operations Analysis
Monique Quinn 
- Controller
Scott Schneider 
- Director, Financial Systems
Elasha Salzgaber 
- Assistant Controller
Neal Davis 
- Payroll Manager
Janett Sanchez-Peralta 
- Director, Media Finances & Financial Monitoring
Katrina Cronburg 
- Manager of Financial Analysis
Ingrid Cronburg 
- Sr. Budget Analyst
Justin Weatherby 
- Accounting Business Manager
Margaret Lundin 
- Director, Business Support
Angela Dunbar 
- Business Process & Applications Manager
Karen Stansifer 
- Business Systems Analyst
Annie Chung Wong 
- Senior Accountant, Financial Accounting Tax & Compliance
Joseph Dietrich 
- Artistic System Project Manager
Eliza Urbanik 
- Staff Accountant
Mary Comiskey 
- Cash Accountant
Cathy Ballester 
- Supervisor, Development Finances
Barbara Zaid 
- Accounts Payable Manager
Hans Howard Linneman-Schmidt 
- Assistant Payroll Manager
Tara Collins 
Lalanie Guido 
Carol Helps 
Albert Marrero 
Julia Vitebsky 
- Payroll Assistants
Teresa Lugo 
- Data Entry Clerk
 Isabelle Puckette
-Budget Assistant 

House Management:

Jenna Reyes 
Daniel Valdes 
- Associate House Managers
Michael G. Marotta 
- Security Director
James Trainor 
- Assistant Security Director
Eric Tress 
- Chief Engineer
Steven Ambrioso 
- Purchasing Manager
Charles Retty 
- Office Services Manager
Deborah Jackson 
- Reception Manager
Donya Hubby 
- Administrative Assistant

Performance Management:
John Flaherty 

A. Cosmo Venneri 
- Performance Managers
Hector Garcia 
- Chief Usher
Jennifer Bachini 
Jasminka Kovacevic 
- Assistant Chief Ushers
Jack Clark 
- Checkroom Manager
Karol Wolniewicz 
- Checkroom Manager

Medical Services:
Anthony F. Jahn, MD 

- Medical Director
Linda Shene, RN 
- Company Nurse

Information Systems:

Joe Caiola 
- Director, Information Services & Technology
Scott Trapani 
- Deputy Director, Information Systems
Yefim Shnayder 
- Network Operations Manager
George King 
- Senior Applications Support Specialist
Dallas Hayes 
- Manager
Steven Johnson 
Doriam Sanchez 
- Specialists

Archives:

John Pennino 
John Tomasicchio 
- Archivists