Artists

Sopranos:

Maria Agresta
Elaine Alvarez
Mireille Asselin
Jennifer Black
Kathryn Bowden
Michelle Bradley
Janai Brugger
Malin Byström
Kirsten Chambers
Jennifer Check
Anna Christy
Layla Claire
Marina Costa-Jackson
Tracy Cox
Katarina Dalayman
Diana Damrau
Ellie Dehn
Helena Dix
Grazia Doronzio
Mary Dunleavy
Oksana Dyka
Ying Fang
Renée Fleming
Barbara Frittoli
Hibla Gerzmava
Carmen Giannattasio
Christine Goerke
Eglise Gutiérrez
Meredith Hansen
Wendy Bryn-Harmer
Holli Harrison
Hei-Kyung Hong
Haeran Hong
Maida Hundeling
Iulia Isaev
Brigitta Kele
Jihee Kim
Dísella Lárusdóttir
Kathryn Lewek
Clarissa Lyons
Amanda Majeski
Angela Manninio
Karita Mattila
Maureen McKay
Angela Meade
Tatiana Melnychenko
Liudmyla Monastyrska
Latonia Moore
Erin Morley
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller
Olga Mykytenko
Anna Netrebko
Susan Neves
Allison Oakes
Kristine Opolais
Lisette Oropesa
Marjorie Owens
Hyesang Park
Olga Peretyatko
Ailyn Pérez
Susanna Phillips
Adrianne Pieczonka
Jessica Pratt
Patricia Racette
Sondra Radvanovsky
Desirée Rancatore
Marina Rebeka
Jennifer Rowley
Jessica Sandidge
Amy Shoremount-Obra
Nadine Sierra
Nina Stemme
Krassimira Stoyanova
Danielle Talamantes
Elza van den Heever
Amber Wagner
Eva-Maria Westbroek
Katherine Whyte
Amanda Woodbury
Pretty Yende
Sonya Yoncheva

Mezzo-Sopranos:

Avery Amereau
Jamie Barton
Nicole Birkland
Elizabeth Bishop
Stephanie Blythe
Monika Bohinec
Jane Bunnell
Rihab Chaieb
Kirstin Chávez
Anna Maria Chiuri
Alice Coote
Sara Couden
Marianne Cornetti
Kathryn Day
Elizabeth DeShong
Barbara Dever
Larissa Diadkova
Joyce DiDonato
Sandra Piques Eddy
Shirin Eskandani
Elīna Garanča
Susan Graham
Ekaterina Gubanova
Kristee Haney
Nancy Fabiola Herrera
Jennifer Johnson Cano
Sophie Koch
Edyta Kulczak
Maya Lahyani
Sarah Larsen
Margaret Lattimore
Isabel Leonard
Rebecca Jo Loeb
Daniela Mack
Serena Malfi
Clémentine Margaine
Megan Marino
Michaela Martens
Elena Maximova
MaryAnn McCormick
Sarah Mesko
Diana Montague
Tamara Mumford
Paula Murrihy
Olesya Petrova
Mary Phillips
Karolina Pilou
Marianna Pizzolato
Rebecca Ringle
Jennifer Roderer
Helene Schneiderman
Hanna Schwarz
Jane Shaulis
Veronica Simeoni
Carolyn Sproule
Violeta Urmana
Cassandra Zoé Velasco
Virgine Verrez
Oksana Volkova
Anne von Otter
Dolora Zajick
Elena Zaremba
Maria Zifchak


Countertenors:

David Daniels


Tenors:

Julius Ahn
Roberto Alagna

Celso Albelo
Marcelo Álvarez
Michele Angelini
Francesco Anile
Aleksandrs Antonenko
Paul Appleby
Roberto Aronica
Atalla Ayan
Noah Baetge
Santiago Ballerini
René Barbara
Barry Banks
Piotr Beczala
Marco Berti
Corey Bix
Aaron Blake
Ben Bliss
Roberto de Biasio
Zach Borichevsky
Jean-François Borras
Johan Botha
Daniel Brenna
Lawrence Brownlee
Robert Brubaker
Joseph Calleja
Javier Camarena
Mario Chang
Luis Chapa
Ho-Yoon Chung
Neal Cooper
Salvatore Cordella
Stephen Costello
Richard Cox
Rafael Davila
Joshua Dennis
Adam Diegel
Alexey Dolgov
Plácido Domingo
Brian Downen
Michael Fabiano
Bernard Fitch
Juan Diego Flórez
Brian Frutiger
Marcello Giordani
Allan Glassman
Vittorio Grigolo
Paul Groves
Gwyn Hughes Jones
Bryan Hymel
Brandon Jovanovich
Joseph Kaiser
Jonas Kaufmann
Dmitry Korchak
Ian Koziara
Yonghoon Lee
Jorge de León
Yi Li
Stefan Margita
Riccardo Massi
Jamez McCorkle
John McVeigh
Harold Meers
Jay Hunter Morris
Antonio Nagore
Ronald Naldi
Petr Nekoranec
Zoltán Nyari
Alan Oke
John Osborn
Antonello Palombi
Sean Panikkar
Syng Kyu Park
Dimitri Pittas
Matthew Polenzani
Dmytro Popov
David Portillo
Arnold Rawls
Alex Richardson
Brenton Ryan
Rolando Sanz
Gregory Schmidt
Mark Schowalter
Cameron Schutza
Scott Scully
Chad Shelton
Andrea Shin
Gerhard Siegel
Diego Silva
Stuart Skelton
Bruce Sledge
Roy Cornelius Smith
Garrett Sorenson
Toby Spence
Taylor Stayton
Tony Stevenson
Philippe Talbot
Ricardo Tamura
Gianluca Terranova
Russell Thomas
Richard Troxell
Burkhard Ulrich
Eduardo Valdes
Frank van Aken
Rolando Villazón
Klaus Florian Vogt
Kang Wang
Mario Zeffiri


Baritones:

Nicola Alaimo
Alessio Arduini
Javier Arrey
Peter Barrett
David Bizic
Marcus Brück
Roberto de Candia
Massimo Cavalletti
Dwayne Croft
Davide Damiani
Mark Delevan
Tyler Duncan
Anthony Clark Evans
Christopher Feigum
Gerald Finley
Roberto Frontali
Stephen Gaertner
George Gagnidze
Greer Grimsley
Thomas Hampson
John Hancock
Keith Harris
Dmitri Hvorostovsky
Simon Keenlyside
Mariusz Kwiecien
Alexey Lavrov
Joseph Lim
Željko Lucic
Malcolm MacKenzie
Elliot Madore
Christopher Maltman
Alexey Markov
Nelson Martinez
Peter Mattei
Jeff Mattsey
John Moore
Fikile Mvinjelwa
Alan Opie
Edward Parks
George Petean
Kyle Pfortmiller
Rodion Pogossov
Franco Pomponi
Juan Jesús Rodríguez 
Mark Rucker
Trevor Scheunemann
Todd Michael Simpson
Jason Stearns
Falk Struckmann
Michael Volle
Yunpeng Wang
David Won
Hyung Yun


Bass-Baritones:

Ildar Abrazakov
Joseph Barron
Nicholas Brownlee
Patrick Carfizzi
Jeongcheol Cha
James Courtney
David Crawford
Bradley Garvin
Ryan Speedo Green
Sam Handley
Christopher Job
Kyle Ketelsen
Brian Kontes
Ao Li
James Morris
Laurent Naouri
Rod Nelman
Evgeny Nikitin
Eric Owens
Iain Paterson
Luca Pisaroni
David Pittsinger
Adam Plachetka
John Relyea
Mark Schnaible
Shenyang
Philip Skinner
Nicolas Testé
Alfred Walker
Carsten Wittmoser


Basses:

Rubén Amoretti
Matthew Anchel
Dmitry Belosselskiy
Richard Bernstein

Peixin Chen
Julian Close
Philip Cokorinos
Scott Conner
Paul Corona
Nikolay Didenko
Gregory Frank
Ferruccio Furlanetto
Jeremy Galyon
Oren Gradus
Günther Groissböck
Soloman Howard
Giorgi Kirof
Štefan Kocán
Hans-Peter König
Valeriano Lanchas
David Leigh
Richard Lugo
Andrea Mastroni
Liam Moran
Ievgen Orlov
René Pape
Mikhail Petrenko
Paul Plishka
Robert Pomakov
Gregory Reinhart
Julien Robbins
Morris Robinson
Matthew Rose
Erwin Schrott
Franz-Josef Selig
Brindley Sherratt
Kevin Short
Marco Spotti
Stefan Szkafarowsky
Christian Van Horn
Sava Vemić
Wei Wu
Kwangchul Youn
Christian Zaremba 


Guest Artists:

Christian Tetzlaff
Rob Besserer
Maria Kowroski
Martin Harvey


Assistant Conductors:

Thomas Bagwell 
Lydia Brown 
Gregory Buchalter
Gildo Di Nunzio 
Joan Dornemann 
Steven Eldredge
Patrick Furrer
Dennis Giauque 
Jeffrey Goldberg 
Joshua Greene 
Linda Hall 
Vlad Iftinca 
Derrick Inouye 
Carol Isaac 
J. David Jackson 
Natalia Katyukova 
John Keenan 
Jonathan Kelly 
Hemdi Kfir 
Jonathan Khuner
Yelena Kurdina
Marie-France Lefebvre 
Caren Levine 
Denise Massé 
Liora Maurer 
Gareth Morrell 
Robert Morrison 
Steven Osgood 
Nimrod David Pfeffer
Donna Racik 
Miloš Repický 
Joel Revzen 
Dan Saunders
Pierre Vallet 
Bryan Wagorn 
Howard Watkins


Prompters:

Gregory Buchalter
Joan Dornemann
Joshua Greene
Vlad Iftinca
Carol Issac
Jonathan Khuner
Yelena Kurdina
Marie-France Lefebvre
Caren Levine
Donna Racik
Miloš Repický


Directors:

Pierre Audi
Robert Carsen
Julian Crouch
Willy Decker
August Everding
Richard Eyre
Jürgen Flimm
Sonja Frisell
Michael Grandage
Robert Lepage
Michael Mayer
Elijah Moshinsky
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Sandro Sequi
Bartlett Sher
Olivier Tambosi
Julie Taymor
Mariusz Treliński
Deborah Warner
Francesca Zambello
Franco Zeffirelli
Mary Zimmerman


Live in HD
and Radio:

Matthew Diamond
Gary Halvorson
Barbara Willis Sweete
- Live in HD Directors
Jay David Saks
- Music Producer


Staff Stage Directors:

David Kneuss
-Executive Stage Director


Stage Directors:

Pierre  Audi
Robert Carsen
Willy Decker  
Eric Einhorn
Jürgen Flimm
Gregory Keller
Gina Lapinski
Robert Lepage
Yefim Maizel
Peter  McClintock
Sarah Meyers
Stephen Pickover
Bartlett Sher
J Knighten Smit
Kathleen Smith Belcher
Olivier Tambosi
Mariusz Trelinski
Stephen  Wadsworth
Francesca Zambello
Mary  Zimmerman 


Assistant Stage Directors:

Dan Ayling
Julian Crouch
Frans de Haas
Sara Erde
Jonathon Loy
Louisa Muller
Daniel Rigazzi
Paula Suozzi
Paula Williams
Sybille Wilson


Designers:

Kevin Adams
Christopher Akerlind
Anna Anni
Dick Bird
Dominque Bruguière
Milena Canonero
Wayne Chouinard
Paule Constable
Caroline de Vivaise
Es Devlin
Fotini Dimou
Charles Edwards
Han Feng
59 Productions
Greta Goiris
Peter J. Hall
Luke Halls
Jocelyn Herbert
Susan Hilferty
Donald Holder
Rob Howell
Christine Jones
Robert Jones
Moritz Junge
Max Keller
Rolf Langenfass
Michael Levine
John Macfarlane
Sir David McVicar
Catherine Meyburgh
Peter Mumford
Driscoll Otto
Richard Peduzzi
Kevin Pollard
Brigitte Reiffenstuel
Dada Saligeri
Günther Schneider-Siemssen
Urs Schönebaum
Duane Schuler
Jen Schriever
Michael Scott
Rae Smith
Sabine Theunissen
Jennifer Tipton
Jenny Tiramani
Gil Wechsler
Michael Yeargan
Franco Zeffirelli
Patricia Zipprodt
Catherine Zuber


Choreographers:

Thomas Baird
Kim Brandstrup
Chase Brock
Philippe Giraudeau
Lorin Latarro
Austin McCormick
Doug Varone
Tomasz Wygoda